HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX
SOURCES
GEDCOM FILE
EMAIL US

INDEX

Back Back to previous index.

Juliana (1181-1227)
* Mrs. Thomas (1172- )
Thomas (1169- )

DEVEREUX

Maud (1100- )
Maud (1100- )

DEWEVERE

Richard (1311- )

DI ARBOREA

* Spella (1158- )

DINAN

Emma (1136- )

DOMVILLE

John (1294- )
John (1322-1394)
* Matthew (1214- )
Mrs. Roger (1274- )
Roger (1267- )
Roger (1239- )

DORSET

* Sybill Or Juliana (1323-1414)

DOTERINDE

Agnes (1302- )

DOUGLAS

Daniel (1770- )

DOUGLAS/S

David (1812- )
Eli (1810- )
Hosea (1814- )
Jonathon (1803- )
Lucinda (1805- )
Minerva (1801- )
Richard (1778-1845)
Richard (1816- )
Sylvanus (1801- )

DOUGLASS

Dr. Horace (1808-1882)
Elmer B. (1861-1881)
Ivory ( - )
Kittie B. (1865-1902)
William III (1753-1822)
William Jr. (1732-1805)
Deacon William (1708-1787)

DOWNES

* Robert (1268- )

DOWNS

Maude (1294- )

DU MAINE

Ermengarde (Ermentrude) (1096-1126)

DU PERCHE

* Maud (1074- )

DU PLESSIS

Christiane (1263-1331)
* Hugh (1236- )

DUNBAR

Gunnild of (1134- )
Waltheof Earl Of (1062-1138)

DUNHAM DENHAM

Hannah (1673-1720)

DUNHAM

Deacon John (1588-1669)
* Gregory (1334- )
John (1498-1545)
Sir John (1474-1502)
John (1450-1524)
* Mrs. Sarah (1650-1738)
Ralph (1526-)
Robert (1364- )
Thomas (1622-1677)
Thomas (1556-)

DUTTON

* Alice (1060- )
Edmund (1341-1366)
Eleanor (1484-1522)
Hugh (1369-1440)
Hugh (1172-1234)
Hugh (1152- )
John (1399-1461)
John (1403-1445)
Margaret (1257- )
Maud (1427-1489)
Odard Lord Of (1046- )
Peter (1465-1502)
Peter (1428-1502)
Piers(Peter) (1367-1433)
Thomas (1314-1381)

DYMOKE

John (1322-1381)
Margaret (1405-1463)
Thomas (1355-1422)

EDGBASTAN

* Isabel (1404- )

EDNYWAIN

Morwyl Verch (1048- )

EDWIN

Owain Ap (1044-1105)

EGERTON

Ellen (1348- )

EGISHEIM

Gerhard II (1050- )
Helwide (Edith) Countess Of (1078-)
* Richarda Countess Of (1054- )

ELSICK

* Magdalene (1638-1604)

ENGLAND

Edmund "Crouchback" Prince Of (1244-1296)
Edward I "Longshanks" King Of (1239-1307)
Elizabeth Princess Of (1282-1316)
Elizabeth Princess Of (1095- )
Elizabeth Princess Of (1095- )
Gundred Princess Of (1063-1085)
Henry II "Plantagenet" King Of (1133-1189)
Henry II "Plantagenet" King Of (1133-1189)
Henry III King Of (1206-1272)
Joan "of Acre" Princess of (1272-)
Joan Princess Of (1188-1237)
John "Lackland" King Of (1166-1216)
John "Lackland" King Of (1166-1216)
Mrs. Henry I, Concubine Of (1070- )
William "Longespee" Prince Of (1173-1225)

EVREUX

* Maud Countess Of (1130- )

EWYAS

Mrs. Petronilla (1135-1204)
Mrs. Sybil (1101- )

FAIRFORD

* Agnes (1330- )

FAVARRE

Widow (1114-)

FENNER

Arthur (1575-1640)
Sarah (1615-1676)
* Thomas (1540-1601)

FERRARS

John (1271-1312)

FERRERS

Anne (1337-1367)
Eleanor (1305- )
Elizabeth (1336-)
Henry (1303-1343)
Milisent (1086- )
Robert (1309-1350)
Robert (1239-1278)
Robert (1239-1278)
Sybil (1216- )
William (1200-1254)

FIENES

James (1070- )
John Or Allen (1100- )

FINES

* John (1040- )

FISHER

Mary (1605-)
* Thomas (1579- )

FITTON

Alice (1398-1478)
Edmund (1234- )
Edward (1527-1579)
Edward (1500-1547)
Edward (-1510)
Ellen (1179- )
Hamon (1324-1374)
Hugh (1204-1262)
Joan Thornton (1345-1382)
John (-1524)
Lawrence (1375-1456)
Mary (1555- )
Mrs Hugh (1242- )
Mrs Joyce (1238- )
Mrs Richard (1152- )
Richard (1175-1237)
* Richard (1148- )
Thomas (1322-1397)
Thomas (1282- )
Thomas (1402-)

FITZ KETELBORN

Mrs Godric (1116- )

FITZALAN

Edmund (1273-1326)
Elizabeth (1366-1425)
Joan (1372-1435)
John (1246-1272)
John (1223-1267)
John (1164-1240)
Margaret (1302- )
Richard (1346-1397)
Richard (1267-1302)
Richard "Copped Hat" (1313-1375)
William (1136-1210)
William (1105-1160)

FITZBARNARD

* Ralph (1208- )

FITZBERNARD

Joan (1234-1310)

FITZCORBET

Mrs. Roger (1052- )
Roger (1048-1134)

FITZEUSTACE CLAVERING

Richard (1128-1157)

FITZFLAALD

Alan (1078-1114)

FITZGEOFFREY

Isabel (1233- )
John (1215-1258)
Maud (1237-1301)
Maud (1177-1236)

FITZGERALD

Maurice (1190-1257)
Maurice (1100-1177)
Maurice FitzMaurice (1250-1286)

FITZGILBERT

John "the Marshall" (1105-1164)
Richard "De Tonbridge" "De Clare" (1024-1090)

FITZGODEBERT

Robert (1126- )

FITZGODRIC

William (1140-1195)

FITZHAMMON

Maud (Mabel) (Sibyl) (1094-1157)

FITZHAMON

Robert (1070-1107)

FITZHUBERT

* Maud (1070- )

FITZHUGH

Eustace (1268- )

FITZJOHN

Agnes (1125-1191)
Joan (1250-1303)
Payn (1086-1137)

FITZKETELBORN

Godric (1113- )

FITZMAURICE

Gerald (1150-)
Julian (1249-1309)

FITZNIGEL

Matilda Agnes (1084-1166)

FITZNIGELL

John "Monoculus" (1090-1138)

FITZODARD

Hugh (1096-1130)

FITZORM

Emma (1153- )

FITZOSBORNE

* Emma (Avise) (1075- )

FITZPATRICK

William (1154-1196)

FITZPIERS

Geoffrey (1162-1213)
Geoffrey (1162-1213)
Lucia (1250- )

FITZPONS

Richard (1079-1129)

FITZROBERT

Amice (1160-1224)
Gilbert "The Marshal" (1075-1130)
Maud (1120-1189)
William "Mafonache" (-1183)

FITZROGER

* Berthe (1069-)
Hugh (1322-1365)
Hugh (1300- )
Mrs. Hugh (1302- )
Quenilde (verch Richard) (1181- )
* Roger (1280- )
Walter "Of Gloucester" (1065-1129)

FITZTHOMAS

William (1242-1295)

FITZURSE

Mabel (1140- )
* Richard (1095- )

FITZWALTER (WALTER)

Theobald (1165-1206)

FITZWALTER

* Maude (1081- )

FITZWILLIAM

Beatrice (1450- )
* Edmond (1382-1465)
Isabel (1450- )
Sir Knight John (1298-1349)
Mrs.William (1319- )
Richard (1415-1478)
Thomas (1388-1479)
Thomas (1352-1403)
Thomas (1326-)
Thomas (1340- )
Thomas (1209-1252)
William (1318-1340)
William (1275-1340)
William (1174-)

FLANDERS

Matilda Countess Of Flanders, Queen Of England (1031-1083)

FLEMING

Alice (1245- )

FOLSGAMBE

Benedicte (1499- )
* Sir Godfrey (1472-1541)

FONTAINE

Aleaume (1162- )
Enguerrand (1138- )
* Mrs. Enguerrand (1139- )
* William (1115- )

FOULESHURST

Elizabeth (1454- )
Robert (1432- )

FOX

* Henry Sr. (1762-1822)
Margaret (1782-1847)

FOX/MASON

Sarah (1779-1860)

FRANCE

* Constance Princess Of (1014- )
Hildegarde, Princess Of (1049-1104)
Louis VIII "the Lion" King Of (1187-1226)
Pierre Prince Of (1126-1183)

FRANCIS

Anna (1864- )
Bessie (1907-1970)
Charles E. (1858-1906)
Donna May (1916-1968)
Flossie M. (1889-1959)
Fred E. (1881-1966)
Horace Eugene (1879-1966)
Jennie (1870- )
John (1829-1909)
John (1892-1962)
* John/William ( - )
Marguerite ,Peg (1895-1986)
Mary (1860- )
Melvin ( - )
Nane (1869- )
Nellie M. (1883-1967)
Rachel (1877-1904)
William M. (1863-1948)

FRAUNCEYS

* Hugh (1395- )
Margaret (1427-1492)

FULLESHURST

* Anne (1515- )

GALLOWAY

* Fergus Lord Of (1090-1161)
Helen (Elena) Of (1208-)
Roland Of (1164-1200)
Uchtred Lord Of (1118-1174)

GARNEIS

Mirabell (Myrabell) (Garneys) (1493-1558)

GARNER

Abraham (1817-1896)
Agnes (Aggie) (1867-1889)
Ann (1783- )
Ann (1808- )
Cornelius (1821- )
Douglas Earl (1944- )
Edward (1786-1787)
* Edward (1733- )
Eliza (1855-1911)
Elizabeth (1815- )
Elizabeth Ann (1854-1924)
Elmer (1888-1889)
Gerald Alfred (1927- )
Glenn Elmer (1915-1998)
Harriet (1858-1876)
Harriet (1813- )
Harriet Ann (1851-1851)
Helen Kittie (1902-1987)
Ida Miriam (1863-1947)
John (1779- )
John (1820- )
Joseph Lee (1937- )
Leroy Douglas (1886-1957)
Mary (1777- )
Melody Ann (1942- )
Moses (Mose) (1865-1942)
Moses (1826- )
Ralph Horace (1891-1961)
Rebecca (1781- )
Roy Graves (1912-1997)
Sally O'Nance (1940- )
Samuel (1824-1900)
Samuel ,Jr. (1861-1940)
Samuel (1751- )
Vera Ann (1900-1986)
William (1852-1887)
William (1810- )
William (1784-1855)

GARNETT

Joan (1270- )

GARNEYS

John (-1524)
* John (1330- )
Mrs. John (1330- )
Peter (1390-1451)
Robert (1355-1411)
Thomas (1422-1458)

GARNIER (GURNEE)

Maria (1747-)

GARNIER OR GURNEE

* Issac (1702- )
Susannah (1741- )

GAUNT

Ann (1822-1905)
* Benjamin (1782- )
Benjamin ,Jr. (1815-1902)
Elizabeth (Betsy) (1818-1887)
Henry (- )
James (1813-1895)
Joseph (1820-1879)
Mary (-)
Sarah (1812-)
William (-)

GEDDINGE

Constance (Gedding) (1453- )
* William (1427- )

GEER

* Jane(Margaret) (1803-1880)

GERMANY

Maria Princess Of (1208-1235)
Matilda (Maud) Empress Of (1102-1169)

GERNET

Benet (Benedict) (1215- )
* Benet (Benedict) (1136-1205)
Roger (-1252)

GESLINGHAM

* Maude (Gestringham) (1344- )

GIFFARD

* (1124- )
Lora (1150- )
Rohese (1034-1133)

GLOUCESTER

Miles Of (1092-1143)

GOADE

* Joane (1378- )

GOLOFRE

* Beatrix (1354- )

GORGES

Edmund (1442-1512)
Edward (1482-1565)
Elizabeth (1578-1658)
* Hannah (1625-1649)
Thomas (1536-1610)
* Walter (1422-1466)

GOURNAI

Hugh (1163- )
Milicent (1189- )

GOUSHILL

Joan (1409-1459)
John (1241-1268)
Mrs. Agnes (1291-)
Mrs. John (1243- )
Mrs. Margery (1267-)
Mrs. Nicholas (1350- )
Mrs. Nicholas (1320-)
Mrs. Ralph (1190-)
Nicholas (1313-1393)
* Ralph (1188- )
Robert (1350-)
Thomas (1289-)
Walter (1265-1326)
Walter (1213-)

GRAVES

Alice M. (1885-1957)
Benjamin (1720- )
Benjamin (1645-1724)
Benjamin (1676- )
Benjamin (1760-1854)
Bertha Alida (1887-1963)
Byron D. (1836-1893)
Cassius Smith (1848-1927)
Charles S. (1878-1908)
Cornelius (1724-1812)
David ,Jr. (1809-1874)
David ,Sr. (1773-1844)
David (1752-1837)
Elizabeth (1671- )
Emily Orrilla (1844-1864)
Ezra ( - )
Joanna (1681- )
* John (1605- )
John (1647- )
John (1683- )
Joseph (1746- )
Joseph (1679-1756)
Joshua (1723-1803)
Lena Hortense (1882-1977)
Lula Madelle (1880-1916)
Marcellus Chase (1846-1923)
Mary (1669- )
Mrs. John ( - )
Mrs. Joseph ( - )
Mrs. Joseph (Sarah) ( -1751)
Raliegh N. ,Rolla (1876-1877)
Rebecca (1685- )
Rebecca (1759-1788)
Ruth (1674- )
Sarah ( - )
Smith H. (1889-1960)
Stephen ( - )
William ( -1893)

GRENTEMESNIL

Ivo (Ives) (1064-1118)

GREY

Juliana (1327-1361)

GRIFFITH

Margaret (1270- )

GROSVENER

Robert (1405-1464)

GROSVENOR

* Catherine (1477- )
Elizabeth (1430-1469)

GRUFFYDD

Owain "Gwynedd" Ap (1087-1169)
Susanna Verch (1095- )

HACCOMBE

Cecily (1310-1364)
* Jordan (1280- )

HAINAULT

* Bbeatrice, Countess Of (998- )

HAKONSDATTER

Ingebiorg (1106- )

HALLAM

* Mary (1758-1802)

HAMPDEN

* Baldwine (1073- )
Bartholomew (1170- )
Edmund (1335-)
Eleanor (1445- )
John (1386-1450)
Maud (1203- )

HARBOTTLE

Guiscard (1485-1513)
Mary (1507-1556)

HARCOURT

Robert "Blanchmains" EARL OF LEICESTER (1121-1190)

HARRINGTON

Isabel (1386-)
Sir Robert (1262-1297)

HARRIS

Alice ( - )
Ann ( - )
Anthony ( - )
Asa (1847- )
Aseneth(Ann) (1844-1913)
Carlos (1840- )
Caroline (1835- )
Cordelia (1840- )
Daniel (1688-1755)
Daniel (1653- )
Daniel (1618-1701)
* John (1513- )
John ( - )
John ( - )
Joseph , Jr. (1798-1876)
Joseph (1750-1831)
Martin (1849- )
Capt. Moses (1717-)
Mrs. Daniel(Abigail) ( - )
Mrs. John (Anne) (Annis) ( - )
Myron (1837- )
Nelson (1842- )
Noel (1827- )
Sarah Jane (1831-1918)
Thomas (-1630)
Thomas ( - )
William (- )
William ( - )

HASTANG

Robert (1269- )

HASTINGS

* Ada (1221- )
Elizabeth (1294- )
Henry (1225-1268)
Henry (1194-1250)
Hugh (1098-1152)
Joan Or Johanna Hastang Or (1295- )
John (1262-1312)
William (1130-1165)
William (1163-1226)

HATHERSAGE

* Matilda (1214- )

HATTON

* Walter Lord Of (1149- )

HAWKSKET (HAUSKET)

James (1273- )
Mrs. James (1262- )

HAWKSKET

Mabel (Mabella) (1290- )

HEBDEN (EBDEN)

Elizabeth (1380-1453)

HEBDEN

Richard (Ebden) (1350- )

HEEP

Anna Elisabetha (1643- )
* M. Melchior ( - )

HEMMYS

* Philippa (1399- )

HERDELEY

* Bryan (1214- )
Marian (1240- )

HEREFORD

Ralph Earl Of (1026-1057)

HESDIN

Matilda (1074- )

HESKETH

* Agnes (1379-1442)

HILLS

* Elizabeth (1576-1669)

HOAR

* John ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mrs. John (Alice) ( - )

HOCTON

Adam (1192-1283)
Adam (1141-1189)
William (1110-)

HOGHTON

Adam (1225-)
Richard (1260-1340)

HONFORD

* John (1450- )
Katherine (1471-1529)

HOPE

* Alice (1571- )

HOPTON

Elizabeth (1427-1498)
Thomas (1388- )
* Thomas (1362- )

HORR

* Orrilla J. (1812-1898)

HOUGHTON

* Alicia (1387- )

HOWARD

Anna (1446- )
John (1420-1485)

HOWICK

Aurelia (1233-)

HULSE

Philippa (1416- )

HUNGATE

Agnes (1430-1463)
* John (1404- )

HUNTINGDON

David Earl Of (1144-1219)
Margaret (1194-1233)

HUNTINGTON

Matilda (Maud) (1072-1130)
Matilda (Maud) (1072-1130)

IAGO

Cynan Ap (1014- )

INCE

Margery (1330-1416)
Mrs. Robert (1306- )
Robert (1304- )

IORWERTH

Llewelyn Ap (1173-1240)
Llewelyn Ap (1173-1240)
Llywarch "Goch" Ap (1139- )

ISLES

Somerled King Of The (1113-1164)

JAGGER

Hannah (1674-1729)
* Jeremiah (1600-1658)
John (1639-1684)

JAMES\JONES

* Elizabeth (1706- )

KEVELIOC DE MESCHINES EARL OF CHESTER

Hugh Of (1147-1181)

KNAPE

* Henry (1470- )

KNAPP

Hannah (1660-1721)
Joshua (1635-1684)

KNAPPE

Robert (1537-1617)

KNOPP

Nicholas (1520-1604)

KNOTT

George (1593-1648)
* George (1567- )
Martha (1633-1648)

L' ARCEDEKNE

Alice Mrs (1230- )
Alienor (1383-1447)
John (1306-)
* Michael (1179-1243)
Mrs. Amice (1259- )
Mrs. Michael (1183- )
Otes (Eudes) (1256-1289)
Thomas (1275-)
Thomas (1220-1278)
Warin Archdeacon (1360-1401)

LA MARCHE

Almodis (Audmodis) Countess Of (1062- )

LA ZOUCHE

Alan (1267-1314)
Joyce (1250- )
Maud (1290-1349)

LATHOM

Isabel (1364-1414)
Thomas (1301-1370)

LAY

* (1582- )
Phoebe (1651-1718)
Robert (1617-1689)

LE BIGOD

Hugh (1186-1225)

LE BOTILLER (BUTLER)

Theobald "le Butzllen" (1200-1230)

LE BRUEN

* Emma (1280- )

LE CORBET(CORBEAU)

* Hugh (1020-1081)

LE CORBET

Mrs. Hugh (1024- )

LE DESPENCER

Anne (1248- )
Hugh (1197-1238)
Sir Knight Hugh (1223-1265)
Hugh (1260-1326)
Joan (1252- )
Mrs. Hugh (1202- )
Mrs. Robert D'Arbitot (1094- )
* Mrs. Thurston (1126- )
Muriel (1181- )
Rohesia (1200- )
Thurston (1122- )

LE MESCHIN EARL OF CHESTER

Ranulph "De Briquessart" (1070-1128)

LE SAVAGE

Adam (1049- )
Geffrey (1120-1190)
John (1098- )
John (1024-1090)
Mrs. Adam (1052- )
Mrs. John (1102- )
Mrs. John (1027- )
Mrs. Robert (1077- )
Mrs. Thomas (1004- )
Robert (1073- )
* Thomas (1000-1066)

LE SCROPE

Geoffrey (1273-1340)
William (1245-1312)

LE VAVASOUR

Maude (1176- )
Mauger (1136- )
Mrs. Mauger (1140- )
Robert (1193-1234)

LE WALEYS

Maud (1224- )
* Mr. (1194- )

LEAKE

* Catharine (1467-1529)

LEFTWICH

Katherine (Margaret) (1350-)

LEGH

Agnes (1456- )
Ellen (1478- )
Margaret (1330-1379)
Mrs. Maud (1386- )
Peter (1294- )
* Phillip (1450-1512)
Robert (1382-1415)
Robert (1410-1479)
Robert (1365- )

LEICESTER

Anne (1532- )
Hawise "De Beaumont" Of (1129-1197)
Ralph (1513-1572)

LEIGH

Nichole De Lega Or (1185- )

LEINSTER

Dermot King Of (1110-1171)
Enna (Edna) King Of (1085-1126)
Mrs. Enna King Of (1090- )

LEYCESTER

* Elizabeth (1318- )

LLEWELYN

Elen (Helen) Verch (1206-)
Gwladys "Ddu" Verch (1205-1251)

LLYWARCH

Gwladus Verch (1098- )
Tangwystl Verch (1168- )
Tangwystl Verch (1141- )

LLYWELYN

Margred Verch (1210-1263)

LONGESPEE

Stephen (1216-1260)

LORING

Isabel (1344-1400)
Nele (1320-1385)
Roger (1290- )

LORRAINE

Gerhard III (IV) Duke Of Upper (1050-1070)

LUCAS

Mary (1727-1810)

LUCY

* Adrian (1064- )
Aveline Mrs (1066- )
Eleanor (1407-1460)
* Maud (1239- )
Mrs.Katherine (1298-1361)
Mrs.Margaret (1361- )
Mrs.Nichole (1212- )
Reynold (Reginald) (1359-1437)
Walter (1387-1444)

LUDLOW

Margaret (1325-1415)

LUKES

* Joan (1583- )

MABLETHORPE

Elizabeth (1340- )
Robert (1293- )

MADOC

Griffith Ap (1218- )

MADOG

Margred Verch (1129- )

MAILLY

* Charlotte (1117- )

MAINE

Elias (Helie) Count Of (1060-1110)

MAINWARING

Anne (1572- )
Bertred (1196-1249)
* Mrs. Ellen (1133- )
Ellen (1404-1480)
John (1471-1515)
John (1445-1495)
John (1394-1480)
Margaret (1521-1591)
Phillip (1530-1573)
Randall (1495-1577)
Randall (1553-1612)
Randle (1367-1456)
Roger (1263- )
William (1396-1499)
William (1448- )
William (1316- )
William (1286- )
William (1225- )

MALET

Miss (1044- )

MANARD\MAYNARD

* Cornelius ( - )
Effie (1795- )

MAR

Donald Earl Of (1243-)
Marjory (Margaret) Of (1270-)
William, Earl Of (1222-)

MAREDYDD

Madog Ap (1091-1160)

MARMION

Mabel (1160-1211)

MARRIOT

* Elizabeth (- )

MARSH

* Katherine ( - )

MARSHALL OR MARSEAD

Joan Marshall (1525- )

MARSHALL

Eve (1194-1246)
Isabel (1206-1240)
Joane (1202-1234)
Maud (Matilda) (1192-1248)
William (1144-1219)

MARTIN

Julia (1165- )

MASON

Agnes ( - )
* Henry ( - )
Mrs. Henry (Joan) ( - )

MASSEY

Alice (1339- )
Hamon (1307-1349)
Hamon (1129-1216)
* Hamon (1076-)
Hamon (1100-1140)
Hamon IV (1176-1250)
Hamon V (1212-1278)
Joan (1376- )
Mrs. Hamon (1180- )
Mrs. Richard (1277- )
Mrs. Robert (1252- )
Richard (1276- )
Robert (1251- )
Sir John (1350- )

MAUDUIT

Isabel (1214-1268)
Robert (1172-1221)
William (1186-1257)
William (1126-1170)
William (1094-1195)

MAULEY

Miss (1350- )

MAXWELL

* Mary (1721- )

MCDAVID

* John ( - )
Margarett Elizabeth (1823-1914)

MCMURROUGH

Eva (Aoife) (1141-1177)

MELLO

* Gilbert, Baron Of (1050-)

MILLER

Bridgett Lowe (1820-1895)
Mrs. William (Alantha Rose) ( - )
* William ( - )

MINSHULL

Henry (1314- )
Joan Or Jenett (1340- )

MOBBERLEY

Cecily (1323- )
William (1284-1327)

MOBBERLY

Elizabeth (1315- )
* William (1258- )

MOLEYNS

Catherine (1424-1465)

MOMFORD

* Edmund (1526- )
Joan (1556-1618)

MONOCULUS

* Mrs. John (1054- )

MONTDIDIER

Beatrice Of (1051- )
Hildouin III Count Of (1000- )
Hildouin IV Count Of (1021-1063)

MONTFERRAT

Alice (Adelheid) Di (1160-)
* Guillaume VI (IV) Margrave Of (1110-1191)

MONTFORT

Baldwin (1400- )
Simon I Of (1025-1087)

MONTGOMERY DESPENCER

William Talvas (1100- )

MONTGOMERY

Ellen (1475- )
* John (1449- )
Mrs. John (1451- )
Roger "The Poitevin" (1058-1102)
Roger "The Poitevin" (1058-1102)

MORAY

* Dunegal (Dougal) Of (1090- )
Fonia Of (1145- )
* Mrs. Bethoc (1124- )
Ranulf (Ranulph) Of (1120-1165)

MORTIMER

Hugh (1271-1304)
Joan (1296-)
* Joanne (1364- )

MOUNTFORT

Catherine (1441- )
Lord Robert (1432- )

MOWBRAY

Christiana (1305-1362)

MOYER

* Margery (1610-)

MULTON

* Joan (1240- )

MUMFORD

Mrs Edmund (1528- )

MUNCHENSY

Joan (1222-)
Warin (1192-)
William (1152-1204)

MUSCEGROS

Hawise (1276-1375)

NEWTON

Mary (1499- )

NORRIS

Elizabeth (1430- )

NORTON

Albert L. (1840-1904)
Eva (1854-1854)
George F. (1851-1929)
John (1864-1864)
Mary Alida (1855-1927)
* Oliver DeWitt (1809-1892)
William (1857-1857)

O'BRIEN

Lafracoth (1076- )

O'BYRNE

* Inghin (1094- )

O'OLAF

Rhanullt (1031- )

O'TOOLE

More (1114-1191)
Murcertac (1089- )

OKES

* Margaret (1610- )

OLAFSDATTER

Ragnhild (1117- )

OLDHALL

Mary (1426-1466)

OLDHAM

* John (1577-1636)
Lucretia (1600-1678)

ORREBY

Clemence (1221- )
Isabel (1280- )
Thomas (1254- )

OSBORN

Nest Verch (1079- )

OSWULF OR OSULPHUS

* (1189- )

OWAIN

Angharad Verch (1065-1162)
Iorwerth "Drwyndwn" Ap (1145-1184)

OWTRED

Katheren (1404- )
* Thomas (1340- )

OXTON

Alice (1240- )

PANTOLPH(PANTULF)

* Ivo (1136- )

PANTOLPH

Emma (Pantulf) (1162-1227)

PARLEMAN

Anna Barbara (1668- )
Anna Catharina (1672- )
Anna Katharina Apollonia (1665- )
Anna Lisa (1670- )
Hans Philip (1666- )
Johannes Johan (1672-1755)
Maria (1677- )

PARLEMAN/PARLIAMENT

Juriaen Georg (1710-1788)

PARLIAMENT

(1895-1895)
Abagail (1784-1868)
Catharine Elizabeth (1866-1959)
Effie Mae (1888-1916)
Elizabeth Ann(Libby) (1855- )
Franklin (1845-1889)
George (1814-1892)
George Jr. (1780-1875)
Hannah (1788- )
Henry (1837- )
Henry Fox (Harry) (1804-1882)
Isaac (1769- )
Jacob Jake (1861-1923)
Jacob ,Sr (1779-1857)
Jacob , Jr (1819-1863)
James (1841-1931)
Jane (1776- )
John (1801- )
John Wesley (1852-1934)
Joseph Lawheed (1850-1934)
Julia (1778-1863)
Katherine (Katy) (1802- )
Mabel Evaline (1890-1918)
Margaret (1771-1868)
Margaret Ann (1822-1898)
Margaret M. (1839- )
Maria P. (1810- )
Mary (1809- )
Mary(Polly) (1771- )
Matilda (1857- )
Samantha Corintha (1848-1944)
Sarah (1812- )
Sarah Eliza (Sadie) (1883-1945)
Susannah (1817- )
Truman Alonzo (1843-1918)
William (1807- )
William (1787-1857)

PATCHING

Margaret Mrs. (1506-1569)
Margery (1564-1605)
Mrs. Margaret (1480- )
Mrs. Margery (1538-)
Richard (1532-1568)
* Thomas (1476- )
Thomas (Patchying) (1502-1557)

PECHE

John (1361-1386)
John (1320-1376)
Margaret (1386- )

PENINTON

Alice (1225- )

PERIMENT

* Elizabeth (1631-1714)

PERROTT

Cassandra (1295- )

PERRY

* Matilda (1133- )

PEVEREL

Helen (1115- )
Margaret (1114- )
* Mrs. Adeline (Adeliza) (1054-1119)
* William (1085- )
William "the Elder" (1062-1113)
William, "the Younger" (1080-1155)

PEYFERER

* Fulk (1170- )
Miss (1210- )
Mrs. Fulk (1174- )

PICHARD

Alice (1106- )
Mrs. (1066- )
* Nicholas (1066- )

PICMERE

* Margery (1323-1369)

PILKINGTON

Isabella (1366- )
Mrs. Roger (1329- )
Roger (1325-1406)

PINCERNA

* Hamo (1084- )

PLANTAGENET

Eleanor (1311-1372)
Geoffrey V "le Bon" (1113-1151)
Geoffrey V "le Bon" (1113-1151)
Hamelin (1130-1202)
Henry (1281-1345)
Ida (Isabel) (1154- )
Mrs. Geoffrey V (Concubine) (1112- )

PLUMPTON

Alicia (1332-1374)

POLEY

Edmund (Edmond) (1486-1548)
Henry (1439-1487)
Margaret (1531-1539)
Richard (1375- )
Simon (Symon) (1408-1485)
* Thomas (1341- )

PRESCOTT

Alice (1132- )
* Richard (1100- )

PROVENCE & FORCALQUIER

Raymond Bberenger V (IV) Count Of (1195-1245)

PROVENCE

Elbeonore (Lbeonor) Countess Of (1217-1291)

RALEIGH

* Joan (1384- )

RAMSAY

Anne (1396- )
* Ralph (1370- )

REDMANYNE

* Jane (1416- )

REIMS

Ebles I, Count Of (994-1033)

RHIWALLON

Gwladus Verch (1041- )

RHYS

Gwenllian Verch (1219- )
Nest Verch (1073-1163)
Rhys "Gryg" Ap (1150-1233)
Rhys "Mechyll" Ap (1170-1244)

ROBERTS

Bertha (1040-)

ROGERS

Miss (1578- )

ROS

* Gilbert "The Fleming" Of (1096- )

RUDE/ROOD

Ruth (1747-1833)

RUFFUS

Emma (1161-1241)

RYE

Katherine De Wyhom (1354- )

SACIE

* Margaret (1077-)

SAINT ANDRIES

Agatha (1224- )
Henry (1198- )

SAINT LIZ

Isabel (1130- )
Maud (1096-1140)

SAINT PETER

Ellen (1325- )
John (1289-1289)
* Vrian (1295-1295)

SAINT WALERY

* Laurette (1163- )

SALEMON

* Robert (1200- )

SALISBURY

Edward Of (1060-1130)
Ela (Fitzpatrick) Countess Of (1191-1261)
Walter "FitzEdward" Of (1100-1147)

SALMON OR SALEMON

Mary (1228-1300)

SALUZZO

Manfredo III Marquis Of (1210-1244)

SANDBACH

Cicilie (1242- )

SANDFORD

* Edmund (1400- )
Elizabeth (1432- )

SAVAGE

Alice (1462- )
Ellen (1432- )
John (1370-1450)
John (1403-1463)
John (1403-1463)
John (1343-1386)
John (1422-1495)
John (1185- )
John (1144-1208)
John (1450-1492)
Margaret (1450-1525)
Margaret (1403-1450)
Margaret (1403-1450)
Mrs. John (1158- )
Mrs. Thomas (1270- )
Robert (1320-1368)
Thomas (1250-1301)

SAVOY

* Beatrice Princess Of (1223-1259)

SCOTLAND

David I "The Saint" King Of (1080-1153)
Henry Prince Of (1114-1152)
Malcolm III "Ceanmor (Longneck)" I King Of (1033-1093)
Margaret "Atheling" Queen Of (1042-1093)
Margaret Princess Of (1154-1201)
Matilda "Atheling" Princess Of (1079-1118)

SCOTT

Ada (1198- )
David (1172- )
Maud (1174- )

SCROPE

Elizabeth (1379-1430)
Henry (1183-1218)
Hugh (1103-1149)
Imgoline Mrs (1166- )
John (1327-1380)
Mrs.Hugh (1107- )
Mrs.Osborne (Fitzrichard) (1029- )
Mrs.Robert (1138- )
Mrs.Simon (1060- )
Mrs.Walter (1084- )
Mrs.William (1218- )
Osborne (Fitzrichard) (1025- )
Robert (1134-1198)
Simon (1162-1225)
Simon (1056- )
Walter (1080-1102)
William (1214-1296)

SEGRAVE

Eleanor (1270-1314)

SHELVESTRODE

Joan (1365- )

SIDDINGTON

Robert (1412- )

SIDINGTON

Emma (1438-1500)

SIGARITH

Sigrid (1075- )

SKERNE

* (1553- )

SLY

* Elizabeth (1759-1831)

SMITH

Daniel (1648-1740)
Henry (1619-1687)
Hugh (1575-1627)
* John (1520- )
Lawrence (1570-1621)
* Lawrence (1510- )
Mary (1698-1741)
Mathew (1550- )
Mrs. Thomas (1591-)
Thomas (1545-1614)
Thomas (1589-1675)

SNACHENBERG

Helena (1554-1635)

STANLEY

Adam (1208- )
Catherine (1430-1498)
Jane (1463-1525)
Joan (1071- )
John (1386-1437)
Mrs. Adam (1215- )
Thomas (1405-1458)
William (1330-1398)
William (1250-1311)
William (1166- )
William (1437- )
William (1385-1465)
William (1360-1428)

STAPLETON

* Mary (1434- )

STAYNE

Joan (1330-1374)

STIER

Anna Catharina Catryn (1687- )
* Jost (1650- )

STONE

* Joan (1429- )

STRANGE

* Miss (1238- )

STRATHBOGIE

David (1309-1335)
David (1290-)
David (1240-1270)
David (1190- )
* Duncan (1163- )
Elizabeth (1370-1416)
John (1265-1306)
John (1218- )
* Mrs. Duncan (1168- )
Mrs.David (1195- )

SULYARD

Elizabeth (1456-1539)
John (1428-1487)
John (1352- )
John (1400-1468)
John (1328- )
William (1376- )
* William (1304- )
* William Mrs (1306- )

SUMARLIDASSON

Rognvald (Reginald) Lord of the Isles (1148-1207)

SWYNNERTON

John (1200-1251)
* John (1170- )
Margery (1200- )
Robert (1170-)
Robert (1150- )
Robert Of (1355-1395)
Roger (1290-1338)
Stephen (1230- )
Thomas (1335-1381)

TAILLEFER

Guillaume IV (1134-1187)
Mathilde (1158-1233)

TALBOT

Elizabeth (1364-1407)
Gilbert (1276-1346)

Next Go to next index.